CLASS SCHEDULE

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

2:30-3:20PM
*Homework
*Homework
3:15-4:15PM
Storytelling & Public Speaking (k-1st)

 

(1 Unit)

3:25-4:25PM
Phonics & Writing Level 1

 

Chinese S1

 

Chinese T1

 

(2 Units)

Phonics & Writing Level 1

 

Genius Math K

 

(2 Units)

4:20-5:20PM
Active Reading & Literature (K-1st)

 

(1 Unit)

4:30-5:30PM
Genius Math K

 

Games & Activities

 

(2 Units)

Chinese S1

 

Chinese T1

 

Games & Activities

 

(2 Units)

5:25-6:00PM
Art & Craft (K-3rd)
5:35-6:00PM
*Story Time
*Story Time
6:00-6:30pM
* Movies Times
* Movies Times
* Movies Times

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

2:30-3:20PM
*Homework
*Homework
3:15-4:15PM
Storytelling & Public Speaking( k-1st)

 

(1 Unit)

3:25-4:25PM
Phonics & Writing Level II

 

Genius Math 1

 

(2 Units)

Phonics & Writing Level II

 

Reading Comp & Vocab 1

 

(2 Units)

4:20-5:20PM
Active Reading & Literature (K-1st)

 

(1 Unit)

4:30-5:30PM
Reading Comp & Vocab 1

 

Chinese S2

 

Chinese T2

 

Games & Activities

 

(2 Units)

Genius Math 1

 

Chinese S2

 

Chinese T2

 

Games & Activities

 

(2 Units)

5:25-6:00PM
Art & Craft (K-3rd)
5:35-6:00PM
*Story Time
*Story Time
6:00-6:35pM
* Movies Times
* Movies Times
* Movies Times

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

2:30-3:20PM
*Homework
*Homework
3:15-4:15PM
Genius Innovation Lab (2nd-3rd)

 

(1 Unit)

3:25-4:25PM
Reading Comp & Vocab 2

 

Chinese S3

 

Chinese T3

 

(2 Units)

Reading Comp & Vocab 2

 

Genius Math 2

 

(2 Units)

4:20-5:20PM
Storytelling & Public Speaking (2nd – 3rd)

 

(1 Unit)

4:30-5:30PM
Intro Grammar & Writing Level 1

 

Genius Math 2
Games & Activities

 

(2 Units)

Intro Grammar & Writing Level 1

 

Chinese S3

 

Chinese T3

 

Games & Activities

 

(2 Units)

5:25-6:00PM
Art & Craft (K-3rd)
5:35-6:00PM
*Story Time
*Story Time
6:00-6:35pM
* Movies Times
* Movies Times
* Movies Times

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

2:30-3:20PM
*Homework
*Homework
3:15-4:15PM
Genius Innovation Lab ( 2n-3rd)

 

(1 Unit)

3:25-4:25PM
Chinese S4

 

Chinese T4

 

Reading Comp & Vocab 3

 

(2 Units)

Chinese S4

 

Chinese T4

 

Genius Math 3

(2 Units)

4:20-5:20PM
Storytelling & Public speaking (2nd-3rd)

 

(1 Unit)

4:30-5:30PM
Genius Math 3

 

Games & Activities

 

(2 Units)

Reading Comp & Vocab 3

 

Games & Activities

 

(2 Units)

5:25-6:00PM
Art & Craft (K-3rd)
5:35-6:35PM
Intro to Grammar & Writing Level II

 

(2 Units)

Intro to Grammar & Writing Level II

 

(2 Units)

6:00-6:35pM
* Movies Times

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

3:15-4:15PM
* Art & Craft (4th -6th)

 

(1 Unit)

3:25-4:25PM
*Homework
*Homework
4:20-5:20PM
Literature Exploration(4th -5th)

 

Storytelling & Public Speaking(4th-5th)

 

(1 Unit)

4:30-5:30PM
Reading Comp & Vocab 4

 

Genius Math 4

 

(2 Units)

 

Intermediate Grammar & Writing Level 1

 

Chinese S5

 

Chinese T5

 

(2 Units)

5:25-6:30PM
Genius Innovation Lab (4th-5th)

 

(1 Unit)

5:35-6:35PM
Intermediate Grammar & Writing Level 1

 

Chinese S5

 

Chinese T5

 

(2 Units)

Reading Comp & Vocab 4

 

Genius Math 4

 

(2 Units)

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

3:15-4:15PM
* Art & Craft (4th -6th)

 

(1 Unit)

3:25-4:25PM
*Homework
*Homework
4:20-5:20PM
Literature Exploration(4th -5th)

 

Storytelling & Public Speaking(4th-5th)

 

 

(1 Unit)

4:30-5:30PM
Intermediate Grammar & Writing Level 1

 

Chinese S5

 

Chinese T5

 

(2 Units)

 

Reading Comp & Vocab 5

 

Genius Math 5

 

(2 Units)

5:25-6:30PM
Genius Innovation Lab (4th-5th)

 

(1 Unit)

5:35-6:35PM
Reading Comp & Vocab 5

 

Genius Math 5

 

(2 Units)

Intermediate Grammar & Writing Level II

 

Chinese S6

 

Chinese T6

 

(2 Units)

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

3:25-4:25PM
Adv.Grammar, Writing & Lit. Level 1 (6th)

 

(2 Units)

M.S Reading Comp & Vocab Level 1  (6th-7th)

 

(2 Units)

4:30-5:30PM
Pre- Algebra (6th)

 

(2 Units)

Adv.Grammar, Writing & Lit. Level 1 (6th)

 

MS Chinese (6-8th)

 

(2 Units)

4:30-6:30PM
Middle School Leadership Program (6th-8th)

 

(2 Units)

5:35-6:35PM
M.S Reading Comp & Vocab Level 1 (6th-7th)

 

(2 Units)

Pre-Algebra (6th)

 

(2 Units)

6:35-7:30PM
Genius Study Hall

 

Open Hours 3:20-7:30

Genius Study Hall

 

Open Hours 3:20-7:30

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

3:25-4:25PM
Algebra (7th)

 

(2 Units)

M.S Reading Comp & Vocab Level 1 (6th-7th)

 

(2 Units)

4:30-5:30PM
M.S Reading Comp & Vocab Level II (7th-8th)

 

(2 Units)

MS Chinese (6th- 8th)

 

(2 Units)

4:30-6:30PM
Middle School Leadership Program (6th-8th)

 

(2 Units)

5:35-6:35PM
M.S Reading Comp & Vocab Level 1 (6th-7th)

 

Adv. Grammar, Writing & Lit Level II (7th)

 

(2 Units)

 

Algebra (7th)

 

(2 Units)

6:35-7:30PM
Genius Study Hall

 

Open Hours 3:20-7:30

Genius Study Hall

 

Open Hours 3:20-7:30

Become an Outstanding Student!

TIME

MON/WED

TUE/THURS

FRI

3:25-4:25PM
Genius Study Hall

 

Open Hours 3:20-7:30

Genius Study Hall

 

Open Hours 3:20-7:30

4:30-5:30PM
M.S Reading Comp & Vocab Level 1 (7th-8th)

 

(2 Units)

MS Chinese (6th- 8th)

 

(2 Units)

4:30-6:30PM
Middle School Leadership Program (6th-8th)

 

(2 Units)

5:35-6:35PM
Geometry (8th)

 

(2 Units)

 

Step-up to H. S English (8th)

 

(2 Units)

6:35-7:30PM
Geometry (8th)

 

(2 Units)

 

GENIUS ACADEMY

Help your children learn the skills they need to succeed in the 21st century! Come to our office at 1606 S. DeAnza Blvd. San Jose, CA 95129 and sign up your classes at Genius Academy from K grade to 8th Grade.

GALLERY

5D3_3299DSC039015D3_3299DSC03901

CONTACT US

Your Email (required)

Your Message (required)